/
Sign inStart free
Menu

Company File · BSE 517170 · Latest filing Q1 FY27

Standalone = this company only. Consolidated = including its subsidiaries.

Edvenswa Enterprises Limited

Data as of 19 Oct 2026 close · BSE · Latest results Q1 FY27

ISIN INE125G01014 · EDVENSWA · Information Technology › IT - Software

Price & valuation · BSE close, 19 Oct 2026

Share price₹22.59▼ 1.8% on the day▼ 46.4% in 1 year
Market cap₹66 Cr2.92 crore shares× the latest BSE close
P/E112.9×Usual 101.7×
Above its usual level
PEG–EPS a year ago was a loss
Latest filingQ1 FY27
Sales growth
−35.1%
Profit growth
−20.9%
Op. margin
-2.9%
P/E
112.9×
Usual P/E
101.7×
Price/book
0.60×
ROCE
0.9%
ROE
0.5%
Debt/equity
0.00×
Promoter
46.65%
Pledged
0.00%

Earnings callsNo earnings-call transcript from Edvenswa Enterprises in our data yet. When it files one on BSE, the call notes appear here within a few hours. See its call page

01

Is it expensive, and is it a good business?

Key ratios

Standalone · price as of 19 Oct 2026

In short Priced above its own usual level (P/E 112.9× vs 101.7×), earns low returns on capital (ROCE 0.9%) and has no debt.

What you pay Valuation

Stock P/EAbove usual1-year median 101.7×
112.9×

Buyers pay about ₹113 for every ₹1 the company earned per share over the last year. Above its 1-year median of 101.7×.

Latest BSE close ÷ last four quarters' basic EPS. Uses earnings per share from continuing operations, so a one-off gain from selling a business does not flatter it. As of 19th October 2026.

Price to book valueBelow usual1-year median 0.7×
0.60×

The share price is 0.6 times the accounting value of each share. Below its 1-year median of 0.7×.

Latest BSE close ÷ book value per share (equity ÷ shares) on the latest balance-sheet date. As of 19th October 2026.

Price to salesMarket value ÷ yearly sales
32.3×

The market values the company at 32.3 times its yearly sales.

Market value ÷ last 12 months' revenue. As of 19th October 2026.

EV / EBITDAYears of operating profit
661.5×

The whole business (shares plus debt, minus cash) is valued at about 661.5 years of its operating profit.

Enterprise value ÷ last 12 months' EBITDA. As of 19th October 2026.

PEG ratioEPS a year ago was a loss
–

Earnings a year earlier were a loss or nil, so growth cannot be measured.

P/E ÷ 12-month EPS growth in % (the last four quarters vs the four before; when those are not all held, the latest financial year vs the year before). Growth above 100% counts as 100%; left blank when EPS fell or was below ₹1 a share a year earlier. Without one-off items when either year has large ones, as for the P/E. As of 19th October 2026.

Dividend yieldNo dividend in the last 12 months
0.00%

The company paid no dividend in the last 12 months.

Dividends per share with an ex-date in the last 12 months (restated for any split or bonus since) ÷ the latest BSE close. As of 19th October 2026.

How well it uses money Returns & strength

ROCE▼ Down from 1.1% a year earlier
0.9%

Each ₹100 of shareholders' money and debt earned about ₹0.9 before interest & tax.

Last 12 months' profit before interest & tax ÷ average (equity + borrowings). As of 31st March 2026.

ROEProfit on shareholders' money
0.5%

For every ₹100 of shareholders' money, the company earned about ₹0.5 in a year.

Last 12 months' profit after tax (continuing operations where reported) ÷ average equity. As of 31st March 2026.

ROIC▼ Down from 1.0% a year earlier
0.7%

The money actually tied up in running the business (leaving out spare cash) earned about 0.7% after tax.

Last 12 months' operating profit after tax (profit before interest & tax × (1 − effective tax rate)) ÷ average invested capital (equity + borrowings − cash & bank balances). As of 31st March 2026.

Asset turnoverSales per ₹1 of assets
0.02×

Every ₹1 of assets generated about ₹0.02 of sales in a year.

Last 12 months' revenue ÷ average total assets. As of 31st March 2026.

Interest coverageTimes profit covers interest
606.8×

Operating profit covered interest costs about 607 times.

Last 12 months' profit before interest & tax ÷ finance costs. As of 30th June 2026.

Debt to equityDebt-freeNo borrowings reported
0.00×

The company reported no borrowings.

Borrowings ÷ shareholders' equity on the latest balance-sheet date. As of 31st March 2026.

Who owns it Ownership & more

Promoter holdingOwned by the promoter group
46.65%

The founders or parent group own 46.65% of the company.

Promoter & promoter group shareholding from the latest shareholding pattern filed with BSE. As of 30th June 2026.

Change in promoter holdingUnchanged from the previous quarter
0.00 pts

Promoter holding did not change over the last quarter.

Latest quarter's promoter holding minus the previous quarter's. As of 30th June 2026.

Promoter holding, quarter by quarter
  1. Jun 202646.65%
  2. Mar 202646.65%
  3. Dec 202553.14%
  4. Sep 202553.14%
Pledged percentageNoneNo promoter shares pledged
0.00%

Promoters reported no pledged shares.

Promoter group shares pledged ÷ all the promoter group's shares, from the shareholding pattern filed with BSE each quarter (other encumbrances, such as non-disposal undertakings, are not counted). As of 30th June 2026.

Pledged, quarter by quarter
  1. Jun 20260.00%
  2. Mar 20260.00%
  3. Dec 20250.00%
  4. Sep 20250.00%
Free cash flow (latest year)Year to Mar 2026
₹4 Cr

After paying for new plant & equipment, operations left ₹4 crore of cash.

Cash from operations − spending on plant & equipment, latest full year. As of 31st March 2026.

Free cash flow, year by year
  1. FY26₹4 Cr
  2. FY25₹-1 Cr
Face valuePer share
₹10

Each share has a face (nominal) value of ₹10. It matters for dividends quoted as a percentage, not for valuation.

Face value per share as BSE lists it today.

No. of equity sharesCrore shares in issue
2.92 Cr

About 2.92 crore shares were in issue.

BSE's count of listed shares (BSE's market cap ÷ its price), so splits, bonuses & new shares since the latest results are included. As of 19th October 2026.

Tap the i beside any ratio for a plain explanation.

How these are worked out

Price-based ratios use the latest BSE close (19th October 2026). Share count 2.92 crore, from paid-up capital in the 19th October 2026 filing. Figures are standalone.

What you pay: Higher numbers mean you pay more for each rupee the company earns or owns.

How well it uses money: Higher returns mean each rupee in the business earns more. Lower debt means less strain.

Who owns it: A steady promoter stake with nothing pledged is a calm sign.

+ Add your own ratios

Your choices are remembered on this device.

Last 4 quarters ₹ crore · Standalone

₹ croreQ2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue from operations0.50.20.31.1
EBITDA0.1-0.10.1-0.0
Operating profit after depreciation (EBIT)0.1-0.20.1-0.0
Operating margin22.5%-80.8%38.3%-2.9%
Profit after tax0.2-0.10.30.2
Basic EPS (₹)0.07-0.050.120.06

Operating margin is after depreciation, the way IT companies report it.

Latest filings BSE

Corporate announcements 8

Quarterly results 2

Conference calls 0

None in the filings we hold.

Investor presentations 0

None in the filings we hold.

Members see every filing, and what each means for the company in Corporate Intelligence.

The full Company File

  • Price, P/E, P/B & returns charts
  • Growth vs last year, explained
  • Cash from operations vs profit
  • Accounts checks
  • Who owns it
  • 8 quarters, balance sheet & cash flow
  • Every BSE filing, in four panels
  • Excel & CSV downloads

Subscribe or sign up free to follow 2 companies

Education & analysis only, not investment advice or a recommendation.

HV Investing Premium

Get the full story on this company

See Premium plans

₹499 a month or ₹4,999 a year. Cancel anytime.

or start free, no card needed

Already a member?Sign in